Archive · Superseded Edition

National 100, September 2026

The September 2026 edition as published. These numbers are not current.

Published September 8, 2026 from the September 7 to September 7, 2026 measurement window: 300 tracked questions, 1,200 AI answers, 100 eligible firms, 32 of them tied at 0.0% and unranked. It has since been replaced by the October 2026 edition.

Read the current October 2026 National 100 edition · All past editions

Complete Data · September 2026

Full board as published

AI share of voice: this firm's share of every firm mention across all 1,200 answers. Appearance rate: the share of 300 tracked questions where this firm shows up at least once.

Client firms of AEO Engine, measured identically:
FirmEngines
1n/aMorgan & Morgan MORG
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
15.4%29.3%--
2n/aCochran Firm COCH
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.2%12.7%--
3n/aGair, Gair, Conason GAIR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.2%10.7%--
4n/aSokolove Law SOKO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
4.7%10.3%--
5n/aThe Lanier Law Firm THEL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.8%9.3%--
6n/aKline & Specter KLIN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.6%9.0%--
7n/aWeitz & Luxenberg WEIT
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.6%7.7%--
8n/aBeasley Allen BEAS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.5%9.7%--
9n/aSimmons Hanly Conroy SIMM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.2%7.0%--
10n/aPanish Shea Ravipudi PANI
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.0%7.7%--
11n/aLieff Cabraser LIEF
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.9%6.7%--
12n/aMunley Law MUNL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.4%6.0%--
13n/aWilshire Law Firm WILS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.3%7.7%--
14n/aThomas J Henry THOM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.3%6.3%--
15n/aParker Waichman PARK
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.3%5.7%--
16n/aArnold & Itkin ARNO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.3%7.0%--
17n/aRobins Kaplan ROBI
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%5.3%--
18n/aHagens Berman HAGE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%4.7%--
19n/aMotley Rice MOTL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%4.7%--
20n/aThe Barnes Firm THEB
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.0%4.3%--
21n/aLevin Papantonio LEVP
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.8%5.7%--
22n/aSalvi, Schostok & Pritchard SALV
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.7%4.7%--
23n/aDolman Law Group DOLM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.5%4.3%--
24n/aClifford Law Offices CLIF
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.5%4.0%--
25n/aLevy Konigsberg LEVY
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.4%4.0%--
26n/aZehl & Associates ZEHL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.2%4.0%--
27n/aLevin & Perconti LEVI
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.2%3.0%--
28n/aPintas & Mullins PINT
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%2.7%--
29n/aSaltz Mongeluzzi Bendesky SALT
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.0%2.0%--
30n/aThe Dominguez Firm THED
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.9%2.7%--
31n/aCellino Law CELL
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.9%2.7%--
32n/aBelluck & Fox BELL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%2.7%--
33n/aFarah & Farah FARA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.7%2.3%--
34n/aJacoby & Meyers JACO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.7%2.0%--
35n/aWisner Baum WISN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.7%2.0%--
36n/aBaron & Budd BARO
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.6%2.3%--
37n/aGJEL Accident Attorneys GJEL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%1.7%--
38n/aAnapol Weiss ANAP
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.6%1.3%--
39n/aSibley Dolman Gipe SIBL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
40n/aRamos Law RAMO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
41n/aCorboy & Demetrio CORB
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.3%1.3%--
42n/aJohn Foy & Associates JOHN
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.3%1.3%--
43n/aRheingold Giuffra Ruffo Plotkin RHEI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%1.0%--
44n/aKazan Law KAZA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
45n/aWaters Kraus Paul WATE
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
46n/aChaffin Luhana CHAF
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
47n/aStrongin STRO
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
48n/aRaphaelson & Levine RAPH
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
49n/aMontlick & Associates MONT
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
50n/aAsk4SAM ASKSClient
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
51n/aBlock O'Toole & Murphy BLOC
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
52n/aBaum Hedlund BAUM
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
53n/aCunningham Bounds CUNN
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
54n/aHerrman & Herrman HERR
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
55n/aMy Rights Law MYRIClient
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
56n/aNapoli Shkolnik NAPO
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
57n/aRoss Feller Casey ROSS
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
58n/aWingate Russotti Shapiro WING
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
59n/aHupy and Abraham HUPY
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
60n/aMonge & Associates MONG
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
61n/aAdamson Ahdoot ADAM
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
62n/aThe Carlson Law Firm THEC
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
63n/aBachus & Schanker BACH
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
64n/aDavis Saperstein Salomon DAVI
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
65n/aLipsig Shapey Manus Moverman LIPS
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
66n/aLopez McHugh LOPE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
67n/aPusch & Nguyen PUSC
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
68n/aSweet James SWEE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
#1Morgan & Morgann/a
15.4% share of voice
29.3% appearance
#2Cochran Firmn/a
5.2% share of voice
12.7% appearance
#3Gair, Gair, Conasonn/a
5.2% share of voice
10.7% appearance
#4Sokolove Lawn/a
4.7% share of voice
10.3% appearance
#5The Lanier Law Firmn/a
3.8% share of voice
9.3% appearance
#6Kline & Spectern/a
3.6% share of voice
9.0% appearance
#7Weitz & Luxenbergn/a
3.6% share of voice
7.7% appearance
#8Beasley Allenn/a
3.5% share of voice
9.7% appearance
#9Simmons Hanly Conroyn/a
3.2% share of voice
7.0% appearance
#10Panish Shea Ravipudin/a
3.0% share of voice
7.7% appearance
#11Lieff Cabrasern/a
2.9% share of voice
6.7% appearance
#12Munley Lawn/a
2.4% share of voice
6.0% appearance
#13Wilshire Law Firmn/a
2.3% share of voice
7.7% appearance
#14Thomas J Henryn/a
2.3% share of voice
6.3% appearance
#15Parker Waichmann/a
2.3% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#16Arnold & Itkinn/a
2.3% share of voice
7.0% appearance
#17Robins Kaplann/a
2.2% share of voice
5.3% appearance
#18Hagens Bermann/a
2.2% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#19Motley Ricen/a
2.2% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#20The Barnes Firmn/a
2.0% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#21Levin Papantonion/a
1.8% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#22Salvi, Schostok & Pritchardn/a
1.7% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#23Dolman Law Groupn/a
1.5% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#24Clifford Law Officesn/a
1.5% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#25Levy Konigsbergn/a
1.4% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#26Zehl & Associatesn/a
1.2% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#27Levin & Percontin/a
1.2% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#28Pintas & Mullinsn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#29Saltz Mongeluzzi Bendeskyn/a
1.0% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#30The Dominguez Firmn/a
0.9% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#31Cellino Lawn/a
0.9% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#32Belluck & Foxn/a
0.8% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#33Farah & Farahn/a
0.7% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#34Jacoby & Meyersn/a
0.7% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#35Wisner Baumn/a
0.7% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#36Baron & Buddn/a
0.6% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#37GJEL Accident Attorneysn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#38Anapol Weissn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#39Sibley Dolman Gipen/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#40Ramos Lawn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#41Corboy & Demetrion/a
0.3% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#42John Foy & Associatesn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#43Rheingold Giuffra Ruffo Plotkinn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#44Kazan Lawn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#45Waters Kraus Pauln/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#46Chaffin Luhanan/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#47Stronginn/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#48Raphaelson & Levinen/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#49Montlick & Associatesn/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#50Ask4SAMClientn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#51Block O'Toole & Murphyn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#52Baum Hedlundn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#53Cunningham Boundsn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#54Herrman & Herrmann/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#55My Rights LawClientn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#56Napoli Shkolnikn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#57Ross Feller Caseyn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#58Wingate Russotti Shapiron/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#59Hupy and Abrahamn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#60Monge & Associatesn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#61Adamson Ahdootn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#62The Carlson Law Firmn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#63Bachus & Schankern/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#64Davis Saperstein Salomonn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#65Lipsig Shapey Manus Movermann/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#66Lopez McHughn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#67Pusch & Nguyenn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#68Sweet Jamesn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance

Tied at 0.0%: unranked

These 32 eligible firms received no measured mentions in this edition. They are listed alphabetically and do not receive ordinal ranks.

StatusChangeFirmAI share of voiceAppearance rateEnginesDREst. organic/mo
UnrankedNot applicableArash Law ARAS
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBabcock Law Firm BABC
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBerg Injury Lawyers BERG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBerger and Green BERE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBramnick Rodriguez Grabas BRAM
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableButler Wooten Peak BUTL
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableCella & Cella CELA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableCesar Ornelas Law CESA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableCockayne Law COCK
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableCraig Swapp & Associates CRAI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableEdgar Snyder & Associates EDGA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableFadduol Cluff Hardy Conaway FADD
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableFeldman Shepherd FELD
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableFielding Law FIEL
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGirardi Keese GIRA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHach & Rose HACH
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHilliard Martinez Gonzales HILL
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKaine Law KAIN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKaster Lynch Farrar & Ball KAST
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLevinson Axelrod LEVN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLindquist Law LIND
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableMetzger Wickersham METZ
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableMike Hostilo Law Firm MIKE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRitter & Associates RITT
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRobert J DeBry ROBE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRosenbaum & Associates ROSN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRosenbaum & Rosenbaum ROSE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableSchmidt Kramer SCHM
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableSiegfried & Jensen SIEG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableSpagnoletti Law Firm SPAG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableStewart J Guss STEW
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableTerry Bryant TERR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedArash Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBabcock Law Firm
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBerg Injury Lawyers
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBerger and Green
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBramnick Rodriguez Grabas
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedButler Wooten Peak
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedCella & Cella
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedCesar Ornelas Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedCockayne Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedCraig Swapp & Associates
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedEdgar Snyder & Associates
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedFadduol Cluff Hardy Conaway
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedFeldman Shepherd
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedFielding Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGirardi Keese
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHach & Rose
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHilliard Martinez Gonzales
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKaine Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKaster Lynch Farrar & Ball
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLevinson Axelrod
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLindquist Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedMetzger Wickersham
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedMike Hostilo Law Firm
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRitter & Associates
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRobert J DeBry
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRosenbaum & Associates
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRosenbaum & Rosenbaum
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedSchmidt Kramer
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedSiegfried & Jensen
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedSpagnoletti Law Firm
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedStewart J Guss
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedTerry Bryant
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews are products of their respective owners. The Answer Index is independent and not affiliated with or endorsed by any AI engine.

Methodology at /answer-index/methodology. Corrections at /answer-index/corrections.