Archive · Superseded Edition

Personal Injury, September 2026

The September 2026 edition as published. These numbers are not current.

Published September 8, 2026 from the September 7 to September 7, 2026 measurement window: 300 tracked questions, 1,200 AI answers, 100 eligible firms, 24 of them tied at 0.0% and unranked. It has since been replaced by the October 2026 edition.

Read the current October 2026 Personal Injury edition · All past editions

Complete Data · September 2026

Full board as published

AI share of voice: this firm's share of every firm mention across all 1,200 answers. Appearance rate: the share of 300 tracked questions where this firm shows up at least once.

Client firms of AEO Engine, measured identically:
FirmEngines
1n/aMorgan & Morgan MRGN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
18.9%59.0%--
2n/aThe Barnes Firm BRNS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.4%24.3%--
3n/aGair, Gair, Conason GAIR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.2%24.3%--
4n/aThomas J. Henry Law TJHL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
4.9%25.0%--
5n/aWilshire Law Firm WILS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
4.3%22.0%--
6n/aSokolove Law SOKO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.8%17.0%--
7n/aPanish Shea Ravipudi PANR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.7%16.3%--
8n/aBeasley Allen BEAS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
3.5%20.0%--
9n/aCellino Law CELL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.3%16.7%--
10n/aThe Lanier Law Firm THEN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.9%16.0%--
11n/aArnold & Itkin ARNL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.9%14.0%--
12n/aZehl & Associates ZEHL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.8%14.7%--
13n/aDolman Law Group DOLA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%13.7%--
14n/aKline & Specter KLIN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%11.0%--
15n/aParker Waichman PARK
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.8%8.0%--
16n/aThe Dominguez Firm THEO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.7%9.0%--
17n/aFarah & Farah FARH
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.7%8.7%--
18n/aJohn Foy & Associates JOHF
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.4%7.7%--
19n/aSalvi, Schostok & Pritchard SALV
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.4%7.0%--
20n/aWeitz & Luxenberg WEIT
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.3%8.3%--
21n/aLerner and Rowe LERN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.3%6.7%--
22n/aSimmons Hanly Conroy SIMM
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.3%7.3%--
23n/aClifford Law Offices CLIO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.2%6.3%--
24n/aGJEL Accident Attorneys GJEA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.2%5.7%--
25n/aLieff Cabraser LIEC
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%4.0%--
26n/aMotley Rice MOTL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%3.7%--
27n/aJacoby & Meyers JACO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.0%5.7%--
28n/aLevin & Perconti LEVE
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.0%5.7%--
29n/aLevin Papantonio LEVP
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.0%5.7%--
30n/aBlock O'Toole & Murphy BLOK
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%4.7%--
31n/aPintas & Mullins PINT
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%4.0%--
32n/aSteinger, Greene & Feiner STEI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.7%5.0%--
33n/aSweet James SWJM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.6%4.0%--
34n/aRaphaelson & Levine RAPH
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.6%4.0%--
35n/aSaltz Mongeluzzi Bendesky SALZ
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.6%3.3%--
36n/aBrown & Crouppen BRCP
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%3.3%--
37n/aFinz & Finz FINZ
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.5%3.7%--
38n/aDavis Saperstein Salomon DAVS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.5%3.0%--
39n/aMontlick & Associates MONT
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.5%3.0%--
40n/aRoss Feller Casey ROSF
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.5%3.0%--
41n/aCorboy & Demetrio CORO
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%3.0%--
42n/aRobins Kaplan ROBN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.4%2.7%--
43n/aHerrman & Herrman HERR
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%2.3%--
44n/aEdgar Snyder & Associates EDGR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.4%1.3%--
45n/aMonge & Associates MONE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%2.7%--
46n/aAlexander Shunnarah SHUN
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%2.0%--
47n/aBelluck & Fox BELU
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.3%--
48n/aTerry Bryant TERY
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.3%2.3%--
49n/aKeller & Keller KELL
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%2.0%--
50n/aGary Martin Hays GARY
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%2.0%--
51n/aAnapol Weiss ANAP
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.3%1.7%--
52n/aAbraham, Watkins ABRA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.3%1.3%--
53n/aAsk4SAM ASK4Client
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%1.0%--
54n/aWisner Baum WISN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.3%1.7%--
55n/aRosenbaum & Associates ROSN
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%1.7%--
56n/aBaron & Budd BARN
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%1.3%--
57n/aAdamson Ahdoot ADAS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
58n/aWingate Russotti Shapiro WINA
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
59n/aCohen & Jaffe COHN
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
60n/aEarly Lucarelli EARL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.2%1.0%--
61n/aNapoli Shkolnik NAPO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.1%1.0%--
62n/aHach & Rose HACR
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.1%1.0%--
63n/aThe Krist Law Firm KRIS
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.1%1.0%--
64n/aFeldman Shepherd FELD
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%1.0%--
65n/aArash Law ARAH
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.1%0.7%--
66n/aCunningham Bounds CUNI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.1%0.7%--
67n/aThe Carlson Law Firm THEA
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.7%--
68n/aCraig Swapp & Associates CRAG
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.7%--
69n/aStewart J Guss STEA
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
70n/aBaum Hedlund BAUM
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
71n/aFadduol Cluff Hardy Conaway FADU
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
72n/aFielding Law FIED
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
73n/aGoldberg Segalla GOLD
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
74n/aHagens Berman HAGE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
75n/aSoloff & Zervanos SOLO
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
76n/aDaniel Kim Law DANK
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
#1Morgan & Morgann/a
18.9% share of voice
59.0% appearance
#2The Barnes Firmn/a
5.4% share of voice
24.3% appearance
#3Gair, Gair, Conasonn/a
5.2% share of voice
24.3% appearance
#4Thomas J. Henry Lawn/a
4.9% share of voice
25.0% appearance
#5Wilshire Law Firmn/a
4.3% share of voice
22.0% appearance
#6Sokolove Lawn/a
3.8% share of voice
17.0% appearance
#7Panish Shea Ravipudin/a
3.7% share of voice
16.3% appearance
#8Beasley Allenn/a
3.5% share of voice
20.0% appearance
#9Cellino Lawn/a
3.3% share of voice
16.7% appearance
#10The Lanier Law Firmn/a
2.9% share of voice
16.0% appearance
#11Arnold & Itkinn/a
2.9% share of voice
14.0% appearance
#12Zehl & Associatesn/a
2.8% share of voice
14.7% appearance
#13Dolman Law Groupn/a
2.2% share of voice
13.7% appearance
#14Kline & Spectern/a
2.2% share of voice
11.0% appearance
#15Parker Waichmann/a
1.8% share of voice
8.0% appearance
#16The Dominguez Firmn/a
1.7% share of voice
9.0% appearance
#17Farah & Farahn/a
1.7% share of voice
8.7% appearance
#18John Foy & Associatesn/a
1.4% share of voice
7.7% appearance
#19Salvi, Schostok & Pritchardn/a
1.4% share of voice
7.0% appearance
#20Weitz & Luxenbergn/a
1.3% share of voice
8.3% appearance
#21Lerner and Rowen/a
1.3% share of voice
6.7% appearance
#22Simmons Hanly Conroyn/a
1.3% share of voice
7.3% appearance
#23Clifford Law Officesn/a
1.2% share of voice
6.3% appearance
#24GJEL Accident Attorneysn/a
1.2% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#25Lieff Cabrasern/a
1.1% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#26Motley Ricen/a
1.1% share of voice
3.7% appearance
#27Jacoby & Meyersn/a
1.0% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#28Levin & Percontin/a
1.0% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#29Levin Papantonion/a
1.0% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#30Block O'Toole & Murphyn/a
0.8% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#31Pintas & Mullinsn/a
0.8% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#32Steinger, Greene & Feinern/a
0.7% share of voice
5.0% appearance
#33Sweet Jamesn/a
0.6% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#34Raphaelson & Levinen/a
0.6% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#35Saltz Mongeluzzi Bendeskyn/a
0.6% share of voice
3.3% appearance
#36Brown & Crouppenn/a
0.6% share of voice
3.3% appearance
#37Finz & Finzn/a
0.5% share of voice
3.7% appearance
#38Davis Saperstein Salomonn/a
0.5% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#39Montlick & Associatesn/a
0.5% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#40Ross Feller Caseyn/a
0.5% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#41Corboy & Demetrion/a
0.4% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#42Robins Kaplann/a
0.4% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#43Herrman & Herrmann/a
0.4% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#44Edgar Snyder & Associatesn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#45Monge & Associatesn/a
0.4% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#46Alexander Shunnarahn/a
0.4% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#47Belluck & Foxn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#48Terry Bryantn/a
0.3% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#49Keller & Kellern/a
0.3% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#50Gary Martin Haysn/a
0.3% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#51Anapol Weissn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#52Abraham, Watkinsn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#53Ask4SAMClientn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#54Wisner Baumn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#55Rosenbaum & Associatesn/a
0.3% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#56Baron & Buddn/a
0.2% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#57Adamson Ahdootn/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#58Wingate Russotti Shapiron/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#59Cohen & Jaffen/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#60Early Lucarellin/a
0.2% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#61Napoli Shkolnikn/a
0.1% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#62Hach & Rosen/a
0.1% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#63The Krist Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#64Feldman Shepherdn/a
0.1% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#65Arash Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#66Cunningham Boundsn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#67The Carlson Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#68Craig Swapp & Associatesn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#69Stewart J Gussn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#70Baum Hedlundn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#71Fadduol Cluff Hardy Conawayn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#72Fielding Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#73Goldberg Segallan/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#74Hagens Bermann/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#75Soloff & Zervanosn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#76Daniel Kim Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance

Tied at 0.0%: unranked

These 24 eligible firms received no measured mentions in this edition. They are listed alphabetically and do not receive ordinal ranks.

StatusChangeFirmAI share of voiceAppearance rateEnginesDREst. organic/mo
UnrankedNot applicableBerg Injury Lawyers BERI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBernstein Liebhard BERN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBighorn Law BIGH
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBramnick Rodriguez Grabas BRAN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableButler Wooten Peak BUTE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableCesar Ornelas Law CESR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableDansker & Aspromonte DANS
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGirardi Keese GIRR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGlen Lerner GLEN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGreenstein & Pittari GRPT
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHilliard Martinez Gonzales HILI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKaster Lynch Farrar & Ball KASE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKazan Law KAZN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKen Nugent KENN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLabaton Keller Sucharow LABA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLevinson Axelrod LEVS
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLevy Konigsberg LEVK
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLipsig Shapey Manus Moverman LIPI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableMike Hostilo Law Firm MIKH
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableMy Rights Law MYRLClient
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRheingold Giuffra Ruffo Plotkin RHEN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRobbins Geller ROBB
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRobert J DeBry ROBR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableWaters Kraus Paul WATR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedBerg Injury Lawyers
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBernstein Liebhard
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBighorn Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBramnick Rodriguez Grabas
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedButler Wooten Peak
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedCesar Ornelas Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedDansker & Aspromonte
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGirardi Keese
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGlen Lerner
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGreenstein & Pittari
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHilliard Martinez Gonzales
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKaster Lynch Farrar & Ball
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKazan Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKen Nugent
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLabaton Keller Sucharow
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLevinson Axelrod
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLevy Konigsberg
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLipsig Shapey Manus Moverman
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedMike Hostilo Law Firm
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedMy Rights LawClient
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRheingold Giuffra Ruffo Plotkin
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRobbins Geller
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRobert J DeBry
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedWaters Kraus Paul
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews are products of their respective owners. The Answer Index is independent and not affiliated with or endorsed by any AI engine.

Methodology at /answer-index/methodology. Corrections at /answer-index/corrections.