Archive · Superseded Edition

Family Law, September 2026

The September 2026 edition as published. These numbers are not current.

Published September 8, 2026 from the September 7 to September 7, 2026 measurement window: 300 tracked questions, 1,194 AI answers, 100 eligible firms, 28 of them tied at 0.0% and unranked. It has since been replaced by the October 2026 edition.

Read the current October 2026 Family Law edition · All past editions

Complete Data · September 2026

Full board as published

AI share of voice: this firm's share of every firm mention across all 1,194 answers. Appearance rate: the share of 300 tracked questions where this firm shows up at least once.

Client firms of AEO Engine, measured identically:
FirmEngines
1n/aCordell & Cordell CORD
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
13.9%17.7%--
2n/aCohen Clair Lans Greifer & Simpson COHE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.3%6.7%--
3n/aModern Family Law MODE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
4.7%8.7%--
4n/aMcClure Law Group MCCL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
3.9%5.7%--
5n/aBlank Rome BLAN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.6%5.0%--
6n/aPetrelli Previtera PETR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.3%5.7%--
7n/aMeyer Olson Lowy & Meyers MEYR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.2%4.7%--
8n/aAronson Mayefsky & Sloan ARON
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.9%3.3%--
9n/aONDA Family Law ONDA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.7%4.7%--
10n/aGoranson Bain Ausley GORA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.6%4.0%--
11n/aSterling Law Offices STER
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.6%4.0%--
12n/aBerkman Bottger Newman & Schein BERM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.4%3.3%--
13n/aFox Rothschild FOXR
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.1%4.0%--
14n/aAbrams Fensterman ABRM
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.1%2.7%--
15n/aSchoenberg Family Law Group SCHO
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.1%2.7%--
16n/aTucker Family Law TUCK
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.0%3.0%--
17n/aMerel Family Law MERE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.8%3.0%--
18n/aHunt Law Firm HUNT
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.8%2.7%--
19n/aGladstone, Weissman, Hirschberg & Schneider GLAD
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.7%3.0%--
20n/aCage & Miles CAGM
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.7%2.7%--
21n/aLevoritz Law Firm LEVO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.7%1.7%--
22n/aStrickler Platnick & Hatfield STRI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.4%2.0%--
23n/aGoldman & Associates GOLM
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.3%--
24n/aEpstein Family Law EPST
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.3%--
25n/aPacific Northwest Family Law PACI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.3%--
26n/aWalzer Melcher WALZ
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.0%--
27n/aO'Neil Wysocki ONEI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
1.1%2.0%--
28n/aFreed Marcroft FRED
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%1.7%--
29n/aThe Harris Law Firm THEI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%1.7%--
30n/aBlair Kim Moeller BLAI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
1.1%1.7%--
31n/aKessler & Solomiany KESS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%1.0%--
32n/aCooper Family Law COOP
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%0.7%--
33n/aSchiller DuCanto & Fleck SCHI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.9%1.7%--
34n/aAtlanta Divorce Law Group ATLA
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.9%1.7%--
35n/aLand Legal Group LAND
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.9%1.3%--
36n/aMinella Law Group MINE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.9%1.3%--
37n/aBeermann BEER
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.9%1.0%--
38n/aThe Valley Law Group THEV
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.9%1.0%--
39n/aHildebrand Law HILE
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
40n/aLawrence Law LAWR
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
41n/aKrasner Law KRAS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
42n/aClement Law CLEM
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
43n/aS.L. Pitts SLPI
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
44n/aThe Jackman Law Firm THEJ
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%1.3%--
45n/aCantor Law Group CANT
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%0.7%--
46n/aDavis Friedman DAVF
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.6%1.3%--
47n/aKatie L. Lewis Family Law KATI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%1.0%--
48n/aThe Siemon Law Firm THES
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.6%1.0%--
49n/aKleyman Family Law KLEY
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%0.7%--
50n/aTampa Family Law TAMP
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%0.7%--
51n/aInfinity Law Group INFI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
52n/aMen's Divorce MENS
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
53n/aBoyd Law BOYD
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
54n/aBay Area Family Law Center BAYA
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.5%0.7%--
55n/aSodoma Law SODO
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
56n/aWoodruff Family Law Group WOOD
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
57n/aCalifornia Family Law Firm CALI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
58n/aThe Edwards Law Group THEW
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
59n/aPeridot Family Law PERI
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
60n/aGalen Gentry GALE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
61n/aBailey & Galyen BAIL
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.3%0.7%--
62n/aFoster + Bloom FOST
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%0.3%--
63n/aMoshtael Family Law MOSH
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.3%0.3%--
64n/aBikel & Mandarano BIKE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
65n/aChildren First Family Law CHIL
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
66n/aEnright Family Law ENRI
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
67n/aFair Cadora FAIR
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
68n/aLeon F. Bennett LEON
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
69n/aLivesay & Myers LIVE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
70n/aMiller Zeiderman MILE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
71n/aLaw Offices of Sheryl R. Rentz LAWF
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
72n/aShapiro Family Law SHAP
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
#1Cordell & Cordelln/a
13.9% share of voice
17.7% appearance
#2Cohen Clair Lans Greifer & Simpsonn/a
5.3% share of voice
6.7% appearance
#3Modern Family Lawn/a
4.7% share of voice
8.7% appearance
#4McClure Law Groupn/a
3.9% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#5Blank Romen/a
3.6% share of voice
5.0% appearance
#6Petrelli Previteran/a
3.3% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#7Meyer Olson Lowy & Meyersn/a
3.2% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#8Aronson Mayefsky & Sloann/a
2.9% share of voice
3.3% appearance
#9ONDA Family Lawn/a
2.7% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#10Goranson Bain Ausleyn/a
2.6% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#11Sterling Law Officesn/a
2.6% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#12Berkman Bottger Newman & Scheinn/a
2.4% share of voice
3.3% appearance
#13Fox Rothschildn/a
2.1% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#14Abrams Fenstermann/a
2.1% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#15Schoenberg Family Law Groupn/a
2.1% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#16Tucker Family Lawn/a
2.0% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#17Merel Family Lawn/a
1.8% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#18Hunt Law Firmn/a
1.8% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#19Gladstone, Weissman, Hirschberg & Schneidern/a
1.7% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#20Cage & Milesn/a
1.7% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#21Levoritz Law Firmn/a
1.7% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#22Strickler Platnick & Hatfieldn/a
1.4% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#23Goldman & Associatesn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#24Epstein Family Lawn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#25Pacific Northwest Family Lawn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#26Walzer Melchern/a
1.1% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#27O'Neil Wysockin/a
1.1% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#28Freed Marcroftn/a
1.1% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#29The Harris Law Firmn/a
1.1% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#30Blair Kim Moellern/a
1.1% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#31Kessler & Solomianyn/a
1.1% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#32Cooper Family Lawn/a
1.1% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#33Schiller DuCanto & Fleckn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#34Atlanta Divorce Law Groupn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#35Land Legal Groupn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#36Minella Law Groupn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#37Beermannn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#38The Valley Law Groupn/a
0.9% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#39Hildebrand Lawn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#40Lawrence Lawn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#41Krasner Lawn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#42Clement Lawn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#43S.L. Pittsn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#44The Jackman Law Firmn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#45Cantor Law Groupn/a
0.8% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#46Davis Friedmann/a
0.6% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#47Katie L. Lewis Family Lawn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#48The Siemon Law Firmn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#49Kleyman Family Lawn/a
0.6% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#50Tampa Family Lawn/a
0.6% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#51Infinity Law Groupn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#52Men's Divorcen/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#53Boyd Lawn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#54Bay Area Family Law Centern/a
0.5% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#55Sodoma Lawn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#56Woodruff Family Law Groupn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#57California Family Law Firmn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#58The Edwards Law Groupn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#59Peridot Family Lawn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#60Galen Gentryn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#61Bailey & Galyenn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#62Foster + Bloomn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#63Moshtael Family Lawn/a
0.3% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#64Bikel & Mandaranon/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#65Children First Family Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#66Enright Family Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#67Fair Cadoran/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#68Leon F. Bennettn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#69Livesay & Myersn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#70Miller Zeidermann/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#71Law Offices of Sheryl R. Rentzn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#72Shapiro Family Lawn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance

Tied at 0.0%: unranked

These 28 eligible firms received no measured mentions in this edition. They are listed alphabetically and do not receive ordinal ranks.

StatusChangeFirmAI share of voiceAppearance rateEnginesDREst. organic/mo
UnrankedNot applicableAlbin Oldner Law ALBI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableAllison Family Law ALLI
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableAndalman & Flynn ANDA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBohm Wildish & Matsen BOHM
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBruning & Associates BRUN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableBurggraff Tash Levy BURG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableDesert Legal Group DESE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableFeinberg Sharma FEIN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGodwin Lewis GODW
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableGrimes & Fertitta GRIM
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHahn Legal Group HAHN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHobson & Hobson HOBS
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHoffenberg & Block HOFF
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableHolly Fuller Law FULL
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableIntegrative Family Law INTE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKarp & Iancu KARP
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLevine Center for Family Law LEVC
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableMeyers Law Group MEYE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableNew Direction Family Law NEWD
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableOrange Coast Family Law ORAN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableRobert Sparks Attorneys ROBT
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableSlaton Roebuck SLAT
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableSpivak Law Firm SPIV
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableThe Law Offices of Beatrice L. Snider TTEL
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableThe McKinney Law Group THEY
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableThe Merna Law Group THEG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableWard Family Law WARD
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableWright Family Law Group WRIG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedAlbin Oldner Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedAllison Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedAndalman & Flynn
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBohm Wildish & Matsen
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBruning & Associates
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedBurggraff Tash Levy
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedDesert Legal Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedFeinberg Sharma
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGodwin Lewis
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedGrimes & Fertitta
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHahn Legal Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHobson & Hobson
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHoffenberg & Block
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedHolly Fuller Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedIntegrative Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKarp & Iancu
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLevine Center for Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedMeyers Law Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedNew Direction Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedOrange Coast Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedRobert Sparks Attorneys
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedSlaton Roebuck
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedSpivak Law Firm
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedThe Law Offices of Beatrice L. Snider
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedThe McKinney Law Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedThe Merna Law Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedWard Family Law
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedWright Family Law Group
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews are products of their respective owners. The Answer Index is independent and not affiliated with or endorsed by any AI engine.

Methodology at /answer-index/methodology. Corrections at /answer-index/corrections.