Archive · Superseded Edition

Criminal Defense & DUI, September 2026

The September 2026 edition as published. These numbers are not current.

Published September 8, 2026 from the September 7 to September 7, 2026 measurement window: 300 tracked questions, 1,194 AI answers, 100 eligible firms, 9 of them tied at 0.0% and unranked. It has since been replaced by the October 2026 edition.

Read the current October 2026 Criminal Defense & DUI edition · All past editions

Complete Data · September 2026

Full board as published

AI share of voice: this firm's share of every firm mention across all 1,194 answers. Appearance rate: the share of 300 tracked questions where this firm shows up at least once.

Client firms of AEO Engine, measured identically:
FirmEngines
1n/aOberheiden P.C. OBER
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
6.9%11.3%--
2n/aSpodek Law Group SPOD
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.3%10.7%--
3n/aEisner Gorin EISN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
5.1%11.0%--
4n/aWilliams & Connolly WILL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
4.9%7.3%--
5n/aKohn & Yager KOHN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.6%7.0%--
6n/aPerlman & Cohen PERL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
3.4%6.7%--
7n/aNeal Davis NEAL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.1%7.0%--
8n/aKraut Law Group KRAU
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
3.0%5.3%--
9n/aWallin & Klarich WALL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.8%6.7%--
10n/aGarland, Samuel & Loeb GARL
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.4%4.7%--
11n/aSaland Law SALA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.3%5.7%--
12n/aDavid Jay Glassman DAVJ
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.3%4.7%--
13n/aDM Cantor DMCA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.3%4.3%--
14n/aMy Rights Law MYRLClient
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.2%4.7%--
15n/aThiessen Law Firm THIE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
2.2%4.3%--
16n/aDunham & Jones DUNH
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
2.0%4.0%--
17n/aStephen Bilkis & Associates STEP
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.9%4.3%--
18n/aDeandra Grant DEAN
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.8%4.3%--
19n/aGilroy Napoli Short GILR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.7%3.7%--
20n/aMitchell Stone MITH
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.6%3.0%--
21n/aMonroe Law MONR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.4%2.0%--
22n/aThe Criminal Defense Team TCDT
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.2%2.7%--
23n/aGeorge Creal GEOR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.2%2.3%--
24n/aRossen Law Firm RSLF
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%3.0%--
25n/aO'Meara Law OMEA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.3%--
26n/aJed Silverman JEDS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.1%2.3%--
27n/aJoslyn Law Firm JOSL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%2.0%--
28n/aJeffrey Lichtman JEFR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%2.0%--
29n/aManshoory Law Group MANS
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%1.7%--
30n/aTrey Porter TREY
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
1.1%1.3%--
31n/aThe Rodriguez Law Group THER
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
1.0%2.7%--
32n/aDavid Benowitz DAVB
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.0%2.3%--
33n/aRaiser Kenniff RAIS
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
1.0%2.3%--
34n/aWerksman Jackson WERK
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.8%2.3%--
35n/aRien, Adams & Cox RIEN
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.8%2.3%--
36n/aRichard L. Cooper RICA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
37n/aDavid Olshansky DAVD
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.8%1.7%--
38n/aStroleny Law STOL
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.8%1.3%--
39n/aJavier Rios JAVI
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.8%0.7%--
40n/aNed Barnett NEDB
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.7%2.0%--
41n/aThe Toney Law Firm THET
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.7%2.0%--
42n/aKomie and Associates KOMI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.7%1.7%--
43n/aJohn E. MacDonald JOHE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.7%1.7%--
44n/aJeffrey Chabrowe JEFF
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.7%1.7%--
45n/aJonathan Marshall JONA
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.7%1.7%--
46n/aThe Medlin Law Firm THEE
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.7%1.3%--
47n/aAndrew Weisberg ANDR
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.6%1.7%--
48n/aDoug Murphy DOUG
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%1.7%--
49n/aEric Benavides ERIC
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.6%1.7%--
50n/aJeffrey Weiner JEFE
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.6%1.3%--
51n/aBeckham Law Firm BECK
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.6%1.3%--
52n/aStein & Markus STEN
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.6%1.3%--
53n/aArmando Hernandez ARMA
DR - · - organic/mo · 4 of 4 engines
0.6%1.0%--
54n/aColorado Legal Defense Group COLO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.5%1.3%--
55n/aJoseph Hollander & Craft JOSE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.5%1.3%--
56n/aKeller Criminal Defense KELE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.5%1.0%--
57n/aAaron Black AARO
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.5%0.7%--
58n/aAmbrose Law Firm AMBR
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.5%0.7%--
59n/aJames Dunn JAME
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.5%0.7%--
60n/aMitch Furman MITC
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
61n/aDarryl Goldberg DARR
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
62n/aGoldstein Law Group GOLS
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
63n/aJohn T. Floyd JTFD
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
64n/aSilverman Thompson SILV
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
65n/aOkabe & Haushalter OKAB
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.4%1.0%--
66n/aHager & Schwartz HAGR
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
67n/aArja Shah ARJA
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
68n/aAlbert Quirantes ALBE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
69n/aTim Clancy TIMC
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
70n/aLance Fletcher LANC
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.4%0.7%--
71n/aBrian Sloan BRIA
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%0.3%--
72n/aLevine & McHenry LMCH
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%0.3%--
73n/aJulie Rendelman JULI
DR - · - organic/mo · 3 of 4 engines
0.4%0.3%--
74n/aMichael Mirer MICH
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
75n/aSullivan & Brill SULL
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
76n/aHilder & Associates HILD
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.2%0.7%--
77n/aCorey Cohen CORE
DR - · - organic/mo · 2 of 4 engines
0.2%0.3%--
78n/aThe Koplow Law Firm THEK
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
79n/aPurav Bhatt PURA
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
80n/aLuisi Legal Group LUIS
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
81n/aPaul Darrow PAUL
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
82n/aWhittel & Melton WHIT
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
83n/aCharles Johnson Law Firm CHAR
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
84n/aJesse Hernandez JESS
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
85n/aLerner and Rowe Law Group LERE
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
86n/aRatzan & Faccidomo RATZ
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
87n/aStephen L. Richards STEH
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
88n/aRothman & Associates ROTH
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
89n/aThe Fowler Law Group THEF
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
90n/aThe Huff Law Firm THEH
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
91n/aThe Martinez Law Firm THEM
DR - · - organic/mo · 1 of 4 engines
0.1%0.3%--
#1Oberheiden P.C.n/a
6.9% share of voice
11.3% appearance
#2Spodek Law Groupn/a
5.3% share of voice
10.7% appearance
#3Eisner Gorinn/a
5.1% share of voice
11.0% appearance
#4Williams & Connollyn/a
4.9% share of voice
7.3% appearance
#5Kohn & Yagern/a
3.6% share of voice
7.0% appearance
#6Perlman & Cohenn/a
3.4% share of voice
6.7% appearance
#7Neal Davisn/a
3.1% share of voice
7.0% appearance
#8Kraut Law Groupn/a
3.0% share of voice
5.3% appearance
#9Wallin & Klarichn/a
2.8% share of voice
6.7% appearance
#10Garland, Samuel & Loebn/a
2.4% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#11Saland Lawn/a
2.3% share of voice
5.7% appearance
#12David Jay Glassmann/a
2.3% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#13DM Cantorn/a
2.3% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#14My Rights LawClientn/a
2.2% share of voice
4.7% appearance
#15Thiessen Law Firmn/a
2.2% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#16Dunham & Jonesn/a
2.0% share of voice
4.0% appearance
#17Stephen Bilkis & Associatesn/a
1.9% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#18Deandra Grantn/a
1.8% share of voice
4.3% appearance
#19Gilroy Napoli Shortn/a
1.7% share of voice
3.7% appearance
#20Mitchell Stonen/a
1.6% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#21Monroe Lawn/a
1.4% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#22The Criminal Defense Teamn/a
1.2% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#23George Crealn/a
1.2% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#24Rossen Law Firmn/a
1.1% share of voice
3.0% appearance
#25O'Meara Lawn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#26Jed Silvermann/a
1.1% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#27Joslyn Law Firmn/a
1.1% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#28Jeffrey Lichtmann/a
1.1% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#29Manshoory Law Groupn/a
1.1% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#30Trey Portern/a
1.1% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#31The Rodriguez Law Groupn/a
1.0% share of voice
2.7% appearance
#32David Benowitzn/a
1.0% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#33Raiser Kenniffn/a
1.0% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#34Werksman Jacksonn/a
0.8% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#35Rien, Adams & Coxn/a
0.8% share of voice
2.3% appearance
#36Richard L. Coopern/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#37David Olshanskyn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#38Stroleny Lawn/a
0.8% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#39Javier Riosn/a
0.8% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#40Ned Barnettn/a
0.7% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#41The Toney Law Firmn/a
0.7% share of voice
2.0% appearance
#42Komie and Associatesn/a
0.7% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#43John E. MacDonaldn/a
0.7% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#44Jeffrey Chabrowen/a
0.7% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#45Jonathan Marshalln/a
0.7% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#46The Medlin Law Firmn/a
0.7% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#47Andrew Weisbergn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#48Doug Murphyn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#49Eric Benavidesn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.7% appearance
#50Jeffrey Weinern/a
0.6% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#51Beckham Law Firmn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#52Stein & Markusn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#53Armando Hernandezn/a
0.6% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#54Colorado Legal Defense Groupn/a
0.5% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#55Joseph Hollander & Craftn/a
0.5% share of voice
1.3% appearance
#56Keller Criminal Defensen/a
0.5% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#57Aaron Blackn/a
0.5% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#58Ambrose Law Firmn/a
0.5% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#59James Dunnn/a
0.5% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#60Mitch Furmann/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#61Darryl Goldbergn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#62Goldstein Law Groupn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#63John T. Floydn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#64Silverman Thompsonn/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#65Okabe & Haushaltern/a
0.4% share of voice
1.0% appearance
#66Hager & Schwartzn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#67Arja Shahn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#68Albert Quirantesn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#69Tim Clancyn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#70Lance Fletchern/a
0.4% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#71Brian Sloann/a
0.4% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#72Levine & McHenryn/a
0.4% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#73Julie Rendelmann/a
0.4% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#74Michael Mirern/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#75Sullivan & Brilln/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#76Hilder & Associatesn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.7% appearance
#77Corey Cohenn/a
0.2% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#78The Koplow Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#79Purav Bhattn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#80Luisi Legal Groupn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#81Paul Darrown/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#82Whittel & Meltonn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#83Charles Johnson Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#84Jesse Hernandezn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#85Lerner and Rowe Law Groupn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#86Ratzan & Faccidomon/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#87Stephen L. Richardsn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#88Rothman & Associatesn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#89The Fowler Law Groupn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#90The Huff Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance
#91The Martinez Law Firmn/a
0.1% share of voice
0.3% appearance

Tied at 0.0%: unranked

These 9 eligible firms received no measured mentions in this edition. They are listed alphabetically and do not receive ordinal ranks.

StatusChangeFirmAI share of voiceAppearance rateEnginesDREst. organic/mo
UnrankedNot applicableBrian Leininger BRIN
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableChurchill DUI Defense CHUR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableElbaz & Elbaz ELBA
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableFuteral & Nelson FUTE
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKent Collins KENT
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKimberly Hodde KIMB
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableKnox Defense KNOX
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableLehr Levi & Mendez LEHR
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedNot applicableWorgul, Sarna & Ness WORG
DR - · - organic/mo · 0 of 4 engines
0.0%0.0%--
UnrankedBrian Leininger
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedChurchill DUI Defense
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedElbaz & Elbaz
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedFuteral & Nelson
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKent Collins
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKimberly Hodde
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedKnox Defense
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedLehr Levi & Mendez
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance
UnrankedWorgul, Sarna & Ness
0.0% share of voice
0.0% appearance

ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Overviews are products of their respective owners. The Answer Index is independent and not affiliated with or endorsed by any AI engine.

Methodology at /answer-index/methodology. Corrections at /answer-index/corrections.